Match preview
Kickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Stal Rzeszów vs Podbeskidzie in Cup on 1 September 2026.
Cup · Round of 64
Stal Rzeszów
PodbeskidzieKickoff time, live score, statistics and 1X2 odds for Stal Rzeszów vs Podbeskidzie in Cup on 1 September 2026.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Bet |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | 2.48 | 3.4 | 2.41 | Place a bet |
![]() | 2.47 | 3.33 | 2.36 | Place a bet |
| Best odds | 2.48 | 3.40 | 2.41 | |
| Average | 2.48 | 3.37 | 2.38 | |
| Lowest odds | 2.47 | 3.33 | 2.36 |

120% first deposit bonus up to 400 USD

First deposit bonus up to 10,000 EUR
Date and time 1 Sept 2026, 17:00
Competitive fixture
Place a bet on this matchAverage rates from the last stored matches for each team.
In the last 5 meetings, Stal Rzeszów hold the edge — 2 wins for Stal Rzeszów, 1 for Podbeskidzie, 2 draws.
Historical P/L if you backed each side on the main markets in their recent matches.
| Market | Outcome | P/L | Wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Win | -6.47 | 3 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Draw | +5.59 | 5 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Lose | -2.86 | 7 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1.5 | -0.69 | 8 | 10 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1.5 | -0.17 | 2 | 10 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2.5 | +0.32 | 10 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2.5 | -2.45 | 5 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3 | +1.89 | 10 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3 | -3.01 | 7 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3.5 | +3.68 | 8 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3.5 | -3.67 | 7 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4.5 | +2.02 | 3 | 10 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4.5 | -1.35 | 7 | 10 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4 | -1.00 | 2 | 3 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4 | +0.34 | 3 | 3 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2 | +0.24 | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Outcome | P/L | Wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Win | -2.80 | 6 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Draw | +15.87 | 8 | 15 |
| Match Winner | Lose | -12.46 | 1 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2.5 | -3.79 | 7 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2.5 | +2.39 | 8 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3 | -3.83 | 7 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3 | +1.74 | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 3.5 | -4.81 | 4 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 3.5 | +1.26 | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4 | -3.00 | 0 | 3 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4 | +1.01 | 3 | 3 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 4.5 | -3.46 | 1 | 8 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 4.5 | +0.34 | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 2 | +0.92 | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 2 | -3.00 | 5 | 8 |
| Goals Over/Under | Over 1.5 | +1.46 | 6 | 6 |
| Goals Over/Under | Under 1.5 | -6.00 | 0 | 6 |
| Both Teams Score | Yes | +0.50 | 1 | 1 |
| Both Teams Score | No | -1.00 | 0 | 1 |
In-play and full-time match stats appear after kick-off.
In the last 5 matches Stal Rzeszów have 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. BTTS landed in 40% of those games.
In the last 5 matches Podbeskidzie have 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses. BTTS landed in 60% of those games.
League table is not available for this competition snapshot yet.
Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.
Lineups are usually published 30–60 minutes before kick-off.
No absences listed for this fixture yet.
No absences listed for this fixture yet.
Independent match preview. Odds and availability change — confirm on the bookmaker site. 18+.